Genus Hibbertia

Group: 

Dicotyledon

Family: 
Hibbertia appressa
Common names:
Image of Hibbertia appressa
Hibbertia aspera
Common names:
     Rough Guinea-flower
Image of Hibbertia aspera Image of Hibbertia aspera Image: David Meagher
Hibbertia fasciculata
Common names:
     Bundled Guinea-flower
Image of Hibbertia fasciculata
Hibbertia obtusifolia
Common names:
     Showy Guinea-flower
Image of Hibbertia obtusifolia
Hibbertia procumbens
Common names:
     Twiggy Guinea-flower
Image of Hibbertia procumbens Image of Hibbertia procumbens Image: David Meagher
Hibbertia sericea
Common names:
     Silky Guinea-flower
Image of Hibbertia sericea Image of Hibbertia sericea Image: Mary Ellis
Hibbertia virgata
Common names:
     Twiggy Guinea-flower
Image of Hibbertia virgata