Genus Juncus

Group: 

Monocotyledon

Family: 
Juncus articulatus
Common names:
Image of Juncus articulatus
Juncus kraussii
Common names:
     Sea Rush
Image of Juncus kraussii
Juncus planifolius
Common names:
     Broad-leaf Rush
Image of Juncus planifolius
Juncus revolutus
Common names:
     Creeping Rush
Image of Juncus revolutus